A S T A

Loading

2023 National Science Week School Grant Recipients

Congratulations to all schools listed below who submitted valid School Grant applications and who are eligible to receive funding to support their activities during National Science Week, 12 – 20 August 2023.

Black Mountain School
Campbell Primary School
Canberra College
Cranleigh School
Emmaus Christian School
Evelyn Scott School
Franklin School
Gilmore Primary School
Harrison School
Kaleen Primary School
Kingsford Smith School
Lake Tuggeranong College
Lanyon High School
Lyons Early Childhood School
Macgregor Primary School
Majura Primary School
Margaret Hendry District School
Melba Copland Secondary College
Melrose High School
Monash Primary School
St Thomas More's Primary School
Sts Peter and Paul Primary School
The Canberra College
Throsby School
Amity College Prestons Campus
Amity College Auburn Campus
Amity College Illawarra Campus
Bella Vista Public School
Brisbania Public School
Broadwater Public School
Broke Public School
Broughton Anglican College
Casino West Public School
Copacabana Public School 
Corowa Public School
Culburra Public School
Davidson High School
Deniliquin High
Engadine Preschool
Good Samaritan Catholic Primary School
Heathcote East Public School
Illawong Public School 
Leura Public School
Lindfield Learning Village
Lumen Christi Catholic College
Manly Vale Public School
Marrickville West Primary School
Morisset High School
Mulwala Publi School
Murrumbidgee Regional HS-Griffith Site
Northlakes Public School
Northside Montessori School
Our Lady Queen of Peace, Gladesville
Pottsville Community oreschool 
Raising Stars Early Learning Centre
St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary School
St Mary's Cathedral College
St Mary's Primary
St Mary's Star of the Sea Primary School
The Anglican School Googong
The Ponds High School
TLK Youth College
Towradgi Public School 
Wellington Community Children's Centre
Woronora River Public School
Bradshaw Primary School
Braitling Primary School
Centralian Middle School
Darwin Middle School
Dripstone Middle School
Durack Primary School
Jingili Primary school
Leanyer Primary School
MacKillop Catholic College
Malak Primary School
Milkwood Steiner School
Nakara Primary
Nhulunbuy Primary School
Northern Territory School of Distance Education
OLSH Catholic College 
St Paul's Catholic Primary School
Zuccoli Primary School
Beerburrum State School
Bellevue Park State School
Blackall Range Independent School
Brisbane Boys College
Cavendish Road State High School
Coominya State School
Crescent Lagoon State School
Dakabin State High School
Earnshaw State College 
Goodstart Early Learning Narangba
Goomeri State School P-10
Innisfail State School
Jinibara State School
Kenmore State High School
Kilcoy State School
Kirwan State School
Marsden State High School
Meringandan State School
Mossman State School
Mudgeeraba Creek State School
Mudgeeraba State Special School
Queensland Academy for Health Sciences
Robina State High School
Sherwood Community Kindergarten
St Ambroses Primary School Newmarket
St Clare's School
St Gerard Majella
St John's Lutheran Primary School
St John's School
St Patrick's School Allora
The SCOTS PGC College
The Sycamore School 
Two Mile State School
Virginia State School
Wavell Heights Kindergarten
Wavell State High School
Westside Christian College Kindergarten
Wynnum Manly Kindergarten Association Inc.
Banksia Park International High School
Bute Early Learning and Primary School
Cleve Area School
Coorara Primary School
Elizabeth North Primary School
Elliston Area School
Moorak Primary School 
Mylor Primary School
Northfield Primary School
Oakbank School
Para Hills High School
Pinnacle college
Prescott College Southern
Redeemer Lutheran School
Springbank Secondary College
St Joesph's School Port Lincoln 
St Michael's Lutheran Primary School
Valley View Secondary School
Albuera Street Primary School
Austins Ferry Primary School
Hilliard Christian Schol
Hobart College
Howrah Primary School
Jordan River Learning Federation Senior School
Kings Meadows High School
Leighland Christian School
New Norfolk High School
Northern Support School
Queechy High School
Sacred Heart College
St Helens District High School
St Patrick's College
Swansea Primary School
Al Siraat College
Aspendale Gardens Primary School
Australian International Academy CSPC 
Ave Maria Kindergarten
Avenel Primary School
Baranduda Primary School
Belmont Primary School 
Branxholme Wallacedale Community School 
Brentwood Preschool
Brunswick South Primary School 
Carlton Gardens Primary School
Caulfield Grammar School
Caulfield Grammar School- Malvern Campus
Caulfield Junior College
Clifton Hill Primary School
Cobram Primary School
Cobram Secondary College
Coburn Primary School
Creative Kids ELC
Croydon Primary School
Debney Meadows Primary School
Edgars Creek Primary School
Eppalock Primary School
Explorers Early Learning - Brighton East
FCJ College
Gleneagles Secondary College 
Greenhills Primary School
Heathmont East Primary School
Hume Anglican Grammar 
Kilberry Valley Primary School
Kinglake West Primary School
Kingston Heath Primary
Knox Gardens Primary School
Korumburra Primary School
Lara Primary School 
Lilydale High School
Lyrebird College
Lysterfield Lake College
Macclesfield Primary School
Manangatang P-12 College
Mater Christi College
Melbourne Girls Grammar School
Melbourne Girls' College
Mentone Primary School
Ngarri Primary School
Northside Christian College
Paratea Preschool
Park Ridge Primary School
Parkdale Preschool
Port Melbourne Secondary College
Sarah Court Preschool
Scoresby Primary School
Seville primary School
Shelford Girls' Grammar
St Angela of the Cross Primary School
St Francis of Assisi Primary School
St Ignatius College
St James Catholic Primary School
St Joseph's Primary School
St Mary's Parish Primary School 
St Michael's Grammar School (Junior School)
St Peter Julian Eymard
Strathmore Secondary College
Studley Park Kindergarten
Sunrise Kindergarten and long day care center
Tarneit Senior College
Tawonga Primary School
Upper Ferntree Gully Primary School
Wantirna Primary School
Woodville Primary School
Armadale Senior High School 
Atwell Primary School
Caladenia Primary School
cloverdale education support centre
Coastal Lakes College
Cottesloe Primary School 
Deanmore Primary School
Dunsborough Primary School
Grandis Primary School
Gwynne Park Primary School
Halls Head College
Hensman Street Elementary
John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Joondalup Education Support Centre
Joondalup Primary School
Kalgoorlie Primary School
Lower King Community Kindy
McDougall Park Community Kindergarten
Merriwa Education Support Centre
North Cottesloe Primary School
Nyabing Primary School
OLA School
One Arm Point Remote Community School
Pingrup Primary School
Roseworth Primary School
Settlers Primary School
St Anthony's School 
St John Bosco College 
St Joseph's Primary School 
St Munchin's Primary School
Treendale Primary School
Warnbro Primary School
Willandra Primary School
Yakamia Primary School

Contact Us

Phone : 0428 219 438
Email : [email protected]
Post :  PO Box 334, Deakin West ACT 2600

Our Partners

Copyright © 2023 | ABN: 87 902 882 824

The Australian Science Teachers Association acknowledges the First Nations peoples of Australia as the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we work and live. We pay our respect to Elders past, present and future and extend that respect to all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples.